• Excellent communication skills
• Fluent knowledge of English
• Experience in working in Vanadzor and Gyumri
• Previous experience in working with local governments and other local stakeholders, work with international organizations is an asset.
Remuneration ․ According to the salary history, but not more than budget by the project.
3. The residents of Vanadzor and Gyumri are more knowledgeable and aware of adverse effects of plastic waste and fuel transportation on human health and environment, change behaviour to contribute improvement of service delivery. Vanadzor, Gyumri, and Piła municipal employees are more knowledgeable and skilled in urban governance and service delivery.
How to apply: Interested candidates can submit their CV and Cover letter (within 1 page) to the following e-mail ․ [email protected] mentioning “ABC.GoV – Project Associate” in the subject line. The deadline for applications is 01 March, 2021. Overdue applications will not be accepted. Only the shortlisted applicants will be invited for an interview.